Call us today! 9028061101

SHARWANI INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE

Helpline number : 9028061101, 07083153567, 7507999101, 9372998575

About


SHARWANI PRIVATE ITI, GODHANI, NAGPUR is one of the premier and recently established institutes in Nagpur. In a short span of time, It will be the leading and pioneer ITI Institute of central India. The Institute is recognized for its Vocational Training standards & linkage with the industries in and around Nagpur district. The Institute will shortly gain a reputation as a resource Institute for the training of trainees, workers, technicians, skilled workmen, etc. It functions under the Directorate of Vocational Education & Training Department of Higher & Technical Education, Maharashtra State. The Institute is established in the year 2014. The campus is spread over 32,000 sq. Ft of land. 

The Institute has the following Infrastructure

1 There are four large workshops for Electrician and Fitter Training Trades. There are separate Cells identified for the Centre of Excellence and Main Building for the Administrative Office and well-furnished  Class Rooms. The classrooms here are well-equipped with presentation aids.
2 Fully equipped high configuration computer lab with internet facility having 37 computers.
3 Clean and hygienic laboratory units to accommodate 30 students at a time.
4 RO drinking water availability.
5 Individual pigeon-hole lockers available for every student.
6 Well planned and managed inventory system.
7 Provisions to work on live projects.
8 Machines and Equipment are of the best quality to ensure precision in work output.
9 Gadgets are provided to ensure the safety of the students.
10 The upcoming project is Solar power generation.
11 Shortly we shall be providing Hostel facilities for Boys. This facility will provide a conventional, convenient, and comfortable home for students, leading to a healthy mix of culture. Presently rooms in the close proximity of the Institute are available at reasonable rates.
12 Various Academic and Cultural Events, the Institute houses a large open Auditorium within the main building.
13 The library here also houses extensive reference material on a variety of topics.
14 A well-furnished and spacious conference hall serves as a perfect venue for guest lectures, meetings, and other academic activities. 
15 Sports Ground – A Sports activities in the Institute enabling students to strike a balance between Work, Fitness, and Leisure. Under the Sports Activities, we aim to regularly hold various kinds of competitive Intra and Inter ITI Events.

Almost all ITI trainees from this Institute get Trade Apprenticeship. After completing the Apprenticeship training they get employed or self-employed. Nurtured in an Atmosphere of Excellence and Diversity, the Trainee emerge academically and culturally Pruned and ready for the technical world of work. Imbibing Skills, knowledge and the right values through training is every trainee’s endeavor. 

Decision making, Self-reliance, optimism, commitment, integrity, self-direction and perseverance in the pursuit of goals are inculcated in our trainee’s and as a result of this evolution, they contribute positively to any organization’s success they work for.

Name of the Institute SHARWANI PVT. ITI, GODHANI, NAGPUR
Address of the Institute Plot No. 26,27, Godhani Rly., WCL Colony, Godhani, Nagpur, Maharashtra
Date of Establishment August 2014
DGET File Reference No. DGT-6/13/17/2014-TC.
Code Allotted by DGET PR27000002
Contact No. 9028061101
Mobile No. 7083153567, 8956566866
Fax No.  
E mail ID sharwaniiti@gmail.com
Location-Rural/Urban Rural
Approach/How to Reach Bus, Railway

Managing Society/Trust/Company etc.

Name of the Society/Trust/Company etc. Sharwani Bahu-uddeshiya Shaikshanik Vikas Sanstha
Registration Number and its validity Mah678/05/Nagpur F23060-Nagpur

Name (s) of Chairman and Members

Designation Name Address Mobile No.
President Dr.Mohd Talib Sheikh Nagpur 9422148630
Vice President Dr.Saher Owais Talib Nagpur 8956566866
Secretory Dr.Owais Mohd Talib Nagpur 9373103696
Trezure Dr.Zulfi Talib Sheikh Nagpur 9325488007
Member Ashfaque Hafiz Ullab Khan Gondia 9422818947
Member Abhijeet .S.Raghuvanshi Wardha 9766697433